Pyramid Urban Homes Sector 70A Gurgaon Affordable Housing Project

Pyramid Urban Homes Sector 70A Gurgaon – HUDA Affordable Housing

Sector 70A, Gurugram, Haryana 122101, India
Under Construction ₹15.68 Lac - Affordable Housing
392 to 625 Sq Ft 2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms

Pyramid Urban Homes Sector 70A Gurgaon Overview

Pyramid Urban Homes, a modern affordable housing project in Sector 70A, Gurgaon near Southern Peripheral Road (SPR). It is planned in 9.9 acres of prime land which surrounded by many residential, commercial projects and green area. Below are the details of the project:

ParticularsDetails
Total Project Area9.9 Acres Approx.
Project Location     Sec-70A, Gurgaon
Builder GroupPyramid Infratech Pvt. Limited
License File & License No.LC – 3150-PA(SN) 116 of 2014
License Issue Date20/08/2014
No. of Towers15
No. of Floors18
Overall Units1682
Cost per Sqft4000 Per SqFt & 500 Balcony
Possession byDEC, 2019
 Basic Amenities50% Open Space, Lifts, Community-Centre, Creche
 Status Under Construction

Key Highlights

  • Under Haryana Affordable Housing Policy
  • No Maintenance Charges for 5 years
  • Zero EDC and IDC
  • Shopping Malls on Walking Distance
  • Thousands of Families Already Living Nearby
  • 90% Bank Loan Available
  • 2.67 Lacs Subsidy Under PMAY

 Location Benefits

  • In 3 minutes reach Vatika chowk & Golf Course Extension
  • More exactly, 4 min away from NH-8
  • Also, 6 minutes to Subhash Chowk
  • And 9 min to Hero Honda Chowk
  • In addition 9 km distance to Rajiv Chowk.
  • Medanta &  Artemis Hospital are in close vicinity

Amenities of Pyramid Urban Homes Sector 70A Gurgaon

  • The project has a Clubhouse | a striking Retail Market
  • Additionally, Sports and Children Play Area.
  • Furthermore, care of children in Crèche.
  • Next, Common Hall of 2000 sq.ft.
  • Yoga lawn and Sitting Area too.
  • Furthermore 2 Automatic lifts.
  • Visitors Parking inside
  • Full Power-Backup & 24*7 Security.

Specifications

ParticularsDetails
LIVING AND DINING FLOORINGTiles
BALCONY FLOORINGTiles
WALL CEILING FINISHOil Bound Distemper / Colour
Wash
TOILETS WALL FINISHTiles and Oil Bound
Distemper / Colour Wash
TOILETS FLOORINGTiles
KITCHEN FLOORINGTiles
PLATFORMMarble/Granite
WALL FINISHTiles up to 2 feet high above Marble/Granite counter & Oil bound distemper / Colour Wash in balance area
OTHERSSingle Bowl Stainless Sink
BALCONY FLOORINGTiles
WINDOWZ-Section / Powder coated/Anodized aluminum frame windows
DOOR FRAME AND DOORSHardwood / M.S / Fiber Door frames with flush door/ Skin Door/ Fiber Door.
COMMON AREA FLOORINGKota Stone/Pavers
LIFT LOBBYGranite/ Marble/ Kota Stone/
Tiles
CHINAWAREStandard Fitting
CP FITTINGSStandard Fitting
ELECTRICALISI marked products for wiring, switches, and Circuits
SECURITYGated Complex

Location Map of Pyramid Urban Homes Gurgaon

Pyramid Urban Homes Location

Site Map

Pyramid Urban Homes sector 70a Site Plan

Pyramid Urban Homes Floor Plans

Pyramid Urban Homes Sector 70A Gurgaon 1bhk type aPyramid Urban Homes Sector 70A Gurgaon 1bhk type aPyramid Urban Homes Sector 70A Gurgaon 1bhk type aPyramid Urban Homes Sector 70A Gurgaon 1bhk type bPyramid Urban Homes Sector 70A Gurgaon 1bhk type bPyramid Urban Homes Sector 70A Gurgaon 1bhk type c
Pyramid Urban Homes Sector 70A Gurgaon 2bhk type aPyramid Urban Homes Sector 70A Gurgaon 2bhk type bPyramid Urban Homes Sector 70A Gurgaon 2bhk type c

Payment Plan – Pyramid Urban Homes Sector 70A

TIME OF PAYMENTPERCENTAGE PAYABLE
AT THE TIME OF APPLICATION5% OF FLAT COST
WITHIN 15 DAYS FROM THE DATE OF ALLOTMENT20% OF FLAT COST
WITHIN 6 MONTHS FROM THE DATE OF ALLOTMENT12.5% OF FLAT COST
WITHIN 12 MONTHS FROM THE DATE OF ALLOTMENT12.5% OF FLAT COST
WITHIN 18 MONTHS FROM THE DATE OF ALLOTMENT12.5% OF FLAT COST
WITHIN 24 MONTHS FROM THE DATE OF ALLOTMENT12.5% OF FLAT COST
WITHIN 30 MONTHS FROM THE DATE OF ALLOTMENT12.5% OF FLAT COST
WITHIN 36 MONTHS FROM THE DATE OF ALLOTMENT12.5% OF FLAT COST

Pyramid Urban Homes Price List

UnitTypeCarpet Area (Sq.Ft.)Balcony  Area (Sq.Ft.)Total Price
1 BHKA3346013,66,000
1 BHKB3415413,91,000
1 BHKC3425713,96,500
2 BHKA50110020,54,000
2BHKB50310020,62,000
2 BHKC51610021,14,000

Pyramid Urban Homes Phase 2 is an extension to affordable housing by Pyramid Group in Sector 70A.

ParticularsDetails
Total Project Area5.11 Acres
Project Location     Sec-70A, Gurgaon
Builder GroupPyramid Infratech Pvt. Limited
License File & License No.LC-3784A, 84 OF 2018
License Issue Date10/12/2018
No. of TowersNA
No. of FloorsNA
Overall UnitsNA
Cost per Sqft4000 Per SqFt & 500 Balcony
Possession byDEC, 2023
 Basic Amenities50% Open Space, Lifts, Community-Centre, Creche
 Status Upcoming

Similar Properties

Pyramid Sector 70A - Normal Booking Book Now
Supertech The Valley - Last Day of Application Book Now